Español    Français    Arabic

Staff List

Office Personnel
Name Position Primary Phone Email
Anderson, Beth Senior Support Specialist 363-7102
Barnett, Barbara Cashier 363-7071
Blair , Carlos Assistant Principal 363-7191
Blase, Dean Principal 363-7190
Hines, Monika Lead Secretary 363-7101
Teacher / Staff
Name Subject Team / Grade Primary Phone Website Email
Adkins, Judith Occupational Therapist
Alcantara, Paulino Spanish 363-7135
Almer, Susan Audiologist
Bak, Ann ELA/Social Studies 7/8 Cmty 106 363-7123
Barnes, Lauris Paraprofessional
Beamon, Erin Paraprofessional 7/8 Cmty 106 363-7163 or 7123
Becker, Crystal PE/Health 363-7070
Berry, Alice English 9/10 363-7128
Berry, Ralph Security 363-7194
Boyd-Pickett, Toni Paraprofessional 7/8 Cmty 100 363-7099
Breen, Johnathan Intervention Specialist J HS 363-7157
Brown, Tamara ELA/Social Studies 7/8 Cmty 200 363-7129
Brown, Jim Paraprofessional (security)
Brown, Beth Phys.Sci/Biology 9/10 363-7069
Bushong, Brenda Paraprofessional - Fine Arts
Cockrell, Caroline Math 9/10 363-7155
Coleman, Greg Security
Copps-Smith, Emily Bethesda Intern 363-7132 or 7156
Coyle, Natalie Math/Science 7/8 Cmty 212 363-7181
Demaree, Jessica Intervention Specialist Rm. 1007 363-7168
Doll, Ellen Psychologist 363-7113
Donaldson, Jamie Community IA 7/8 Cmty 206 363-7171
Elayyadi, Alal Spanish/French 363-7177
Estese, Keith Paraprofessional
Foster, Christa Intervention Specialist Rm. 2203 363-7119
Foster, Susan Intervention Specialist J HS 363-7136
Furlong, Dan PE 363-7166
Gassett, Jill Social Worker 363-7117
Gentile, Steffanie Post- secondary Counselor 363-7153
Giannini, Manuella Physical therapist
Gibson, Mary ELA/Social Studies 7/8 Cmty 212 363-7131
Griffin, Ashleigh Paraprofessional
Guido, Jo Math 11/12 363-7159
Guilford, Sam US/Mod World History 9/10 363-7146
Hapner, Kitty Paraprofessional 7/8 Cmty 212
Harrison, Linda Lunchroom
Hinton, Crystal Lunchroom
Huxell, Stacy Spanish 363-7179
Igwekala-Nweke, Charles Math 9/10 363-7152
Ingram, Brad Chemistry/Physics/A&P 11/12 363-7170
Jackson, Monica Lunchroom Manager
Johnson, Ranita Paraprofessional
Kauffman, Kristen Intervention Specialist HS 363-7124
Kelly, Meliah Paraprofessional
Kerrigan, Shawn Paraprofessional
Krisel, Delaney Phys Sci/Biology 9/10
Lanzador, Vicki Art 363-7126
LaVelle-Ficke, Dr. Susan Psychologist (TriHealth) 363-7156
Lee, Christopher Paraprofessional
Lee-Alvarez, Thess Chemistry/Physics 11/12 363-7127
Lentz, Renee Art 363-7151
Louis, Patrick Paraprofessional
Love, Danny Plant Operator 363-7115
Lutes, Jenny School Counselor 363-7109
Marquard, Jean ELA/Social Studies 7/8 Cmty 206 363-7158
Martin, Jeff Steel Drum 363-7184
Meece, Greg PE/Health 363-7070
Merten, Carolyn Intervention Specialist HS
Meyer, Brian Athletic Director 363-7080
Meyer, John Paraprofessional
Meyers, Brad ELA/Soc Studies 7/8 Cmty 100 363-7098
Miller, KD Intervention Specialist HS 363-7188
Moreno, Ghena Paraprofessional
Morgan, Maisha Intervention Specialist HS 363-7187
Murray, Amy Post-Secondary Counselor 363-7106
Nguyen, David Computer Technology JH
O'Connell, Marijo Speech Therapist 363-7134
Onye, Leslie Paraprofessional
Oum, Gretchen Intervention Specialist Jr HS 363-7116
Park, Carolyn Paraprofessional
Pence, Steve Athletic Strength Coach
Perry, Kim Paraprofessional
Perry, Spring Paraprofessional
Pickett, Gregg Co-assistant Athletic Director
Polad, Sehra Bethesda Intern 363-7132 or 7156
Rabal, Savannah Math/Science 7/8 Cmty 206 363-7058
Ramsay, Drew US/Mod World History 9/10 363-7164
Reid, Joshua Paraprofessional
Robb, William School Nurse 363-7105
Robillard, Claire Math/Science 7/8 Cmty 106 363-7163
Roderer, Joshua Jazz, etc. 363-7183
Rotter, Andrea English 9/10 363-7140
Rush, Craig Govt & Econ/Senior Proj 11/12 363-7161
Russo, Mary Paraprofessional
Salit, Kim Paraprofessional
Silence, Jennifer Intervention Specialist Jr HS 363-7141
Smith, Asa Paraprofessional
Smith, Pam Security
Smith, Gideon Intervention Specialist HS 363-7188
Smyth, Michael English 11/12 363-7176
Spangler, Michael Math/Science 7/8 Cmty 200
Taylor, Natasha ESL Coordinator
Towner, Jacob Govt &Econ/Sen Proj 11/12 363-7142
Traber, Lauren Athletic Trainer
Tran, Paul Math/Science 7/8 Cmty 100 363-7180
Warman, Nate Custodian
Wertheimer, Mary English 11/12 363-7185
West, Dr. Keli Bethesda Trihealth Psychologist 363-7132
Wiers, Carl Math 11/12 363-7160
Wilkerson, Melissa Intervention Specialist Rm. 3001 363-7133
Williams, Ronnette Lunchroom
Worrall, Hanna Paraprofessional
Yahyisrael, Abyah Custodian
Yearout, Christina Psychologist 363-7117
Young, Sherry Paraprofessional - Attendance 363-7172 or 7103